Legacy

SRG believes that the true litmus test of a globally-competitive and high-quality review is results.

Numbers prove the unbroken record, which is the hallmark of its unwavering commitment to give its students only the best.

Occupational Therapy Board Exam Physical Therapy Board Exam
February 2017
TOP 1: Delos Reyes, Christine Joy (UPM)
TOP 2: Antonio, Adrianne Rose (UST)
TOP 3: De Guzman, Azalea Camille (UPM)
TOP 4: Hojilla, Erin Mae Danielle (UPM)
TOP 6: Hipol, Mian Bernardine (UPM)
            Urgel, Marjorie Jyll (CDU)

August 2016
TOP 2: Togonon, Hans (UPM)
TOP 5: Veras, Roel Paolo (UST)

February 2016
TOP 1: Villon, Jay Allen (UPM)
TOP 2: Quemado, Krishna Lounilenn (UPM)
            Rabacca, Guia Allyza (UPM)
TOP 3: Membrere, Ingrid Mae (UPM)
TOP 4: Arada, Mary Joeline (UPM)
TOP 5: Cahanding, Nathalie Rocelle (UPM)
TOP 6: Braga, Henni Rae (UPM)

August 2015
TOP 2: Escanuela, Jose Miguel (CDU)
TOP 3: Castaño, Beatriz Marie (CDU)
TOP 5: Cayanong, Edmund John (UST)
             Miole, Alexis Katrina (VC)

February 2015
TOP 1: Bordon, Faula Anne (UPM)
TOP 2: Hipolito, Yza Lennor (UPM)
TOP 3: Espinar, John Kevin (University of Perpetual Health System – Laguna)

August 2014
TOP 1: Rivera, Anne Kristine (UPM)
TOP 2: Pimentel, Paolo (UST)
TOP 3: Morales, Kristen Zaira (UST)
TOP 4: Solis, Kevin Matthew (UST)
TOP 9: San Pedro, Benz Antonio (EAC)
TOP 10: Estrella, Maria Jennifer (UPM)
              Locsin, Nicole Marie (UST)

August 2013
TOP 1: Reynante, Eva Barbara (UPM)
TOP 2: Santos, Nikka Karla (UPM)

January 2011
TOP 2: Franza, Gwennyth Maye (VC)

July 2010
TOP 2: Yee, Amy Fretzi (VC)

January 2010
TOP 1: Lao, Flordeline Precious (UPM)
TOP 2: Aguila, Chatlynne Audrey (UST)
TOP 3: Iglesia, Lennie Jean (UPM)
TOP 4: Nepomuceno, Jessica (UST)
            Tan, Cherrie Ellen (CDU)
            Tesalona, Maria Corrine (CDU)
TOP 5: Tenorio, Hyacinth Mae (UST)

February 2009
TOP 1: Bulalacao, Maria Crassida (UPM)
TOP 2: Co, Mary Joyce (UST)
TOP 3: Bantillan, Tara Fonsaca (CDU)
TOP 4: Presto, April Rose (UPM)
TOP 5: Batillar, Leah Anna (UST)
TOP 6: Flores, Chickie Maria (UPM)
TOP 7: Gacayan, Anthony Alexis (UPM)
TOP 8: Castillo, Diane Veronica (UPM)
TOP 9: Vasquez, Melanie Milky (CDU)
TOP 10: Mauricio, Estela (EAC)

July 2008
TOP 1: Rivero, Kristel Anne (UST)
TOP 2: Goncero, Juan Vicente (UST)
TOP 3: Uy, Aira (UST)
TOP 5: Monzon, Quennie Irina (UST)
TOP 6: Oanar, Jennifer Anne (UPM)
TOP 7: Daulat, Anne Lorreine (UPM)
TOP 8: Flores, Jayme Antollena (UST)
            Reyes, Katherine Grace (UST)
TOP 9: Lumawig, Dahlia (UST)
TOP 10: De Vera, Mizzie Mei (UST)

February 2008
TOP 1: Laceda, Ma. Louise (UST)
TOP 2: Alzola, Winlove Lovije (PHCM)
TOP 3: Espiritu, Everjane (PHCM)
TOP 5: Emong, Mary Jane (EAC)

July 2007
TOP 2: Vivo, Agnes Marie (LNC)
TOP 3: Anabo, Icy Fresna (UPM)
            Nomus, James Ryan (UST)
TOP 4: Pondoc, Jennifer (VC)
TOP 5: Borja, Kris Edward (UST)
            Lepesana, Mae Shell (VC)
            Sagun, Karla Mae (CDU)

February 2007
TOP 1: Buenaventura, Kristel Anne (UST)
TOP 2: Balid, Stephanie Ann (UST)
TOP 3: Imbang, Ulysses (DLFU)
TOP 4: Tan, Ann Kristine (UPM)
TOP 5: Bumatay, Cleesa (PHCM)
TOP 6: Villanueva, Alice (DLFU)
TOP 7: Callanta, Rachel Mae (UST)
TOP 9: Carpio, Allan (UST)
TOP 10: Claravall, Sheila Grace (UPM)

July 2006
TOP 1: Aquino, Kathleya Rola (UST)
            Salonga, Dianna Christine (UPM)
            Yason, Hero (UST)
TOP 2: Padolina, Dianna Jean (UST)
TOP 3: Balolong, Joann Marie (UPM)
TOP 4: Torres, Charmaine (VC)
TOP 5: Sarceno, Jebb Patrick (UPM)
TOP 6: Buno, Christine (University of Batangas)
TOP 7: Sierra, Marjorie (UPM)
TOP 8: Padre, Sarah May (UPM)
TOP 9: Calvadores, Juan Carlo (UPM)
            Solis, Josette (UST)
TOP 10: Amoyen, Araceli (UPM)
             Tabao, Cheryll Anne (UST)

February 2006
TOP 1: Francisco, Francis (UPM)
TOP 2: Limpingco, Anna Kristine (UST)
TOP 3: Padiernos, Lorra Gaida (UST)
TOP 4: Lesigues, Jessica (CDU)
TOP 5: Dimal, Gianna (UPM)

July 2005
TOP 1: Sarmiento, Irene Carolina (UPM)
TOP 2: Leorna, Calvin Lester (UPM)
TOP 3: Alvarez, Leslie Ann (UPM)
            Lucas, John Ray (UST)
TOP 4: Visico, Erwin (UST)
TOP 5: Borneo, Michelle (VC)

February 2005
TOP 2: Querubin, Joan Margaret (EAC)
TOP 3: Abad, Joanna Marie (EAC)
TOP 4: Yutadco, Michael (UST)
TOP 5: Andres, Mildea (UST)
            Cruz, Jaemison (UPHSL)
            Labura, Michelle (CDU)

August 2004
TOP 1: Diga, Lea Stephanie (UPM)
TOP 2: Vargas, Melissa (UPM)
TOP 4: Mabanag, Hsyyan (VC)
TOP 5: Atilano, Josan (UPM)
            Rosal, Jennifer (CDU)
            Suarez, Chesa Camille (AUF)

February 2004
TOP 1: Pasia, Ferleo (UST)
TOP 2: Dela Cruz, Carmelita (UPHSL)
TOP 4: Mangapis, Errol (PHCM)
TOP 5: Juntereal, Gay (UPM)

August 2003
TOP 1: Rubio, Lester Kaye (UPM)
TOP 4: San Gabriel, Emmanuel (UPM)
TOP 5: Co, Howard (VC)
            Dela Cruz, Aristotle (UST)
            Dizon, Anya (UPM)
            Jumao-As, Corinna Carla (VC)
            Salazar, Abegail (UPM)

February 2003
TOP 1: Rosal, Candy (UPM)
TOP 2: Daroy, Adea Mary (CDU)
TOP 4: Ropa, Marylet (OLFU)
TOP 7: Abadiano, Zuleika (PHCM)
             Cruz, Sheryl (EAC)
TOP 8: Ygot, Louie (VC)
TOP 10: Bautista, Jerome (EAC)

August 2002
TOP 1: Chua, Yuronica (UST)
TOP 2: Co, Bernice Kaye (UST)
TOP 3: Cuyugan, Francis (UST)
TOP 4: Mantilla, Emmanuel Jr. (VC)
TOP 6: Trinidad, Marco Angelo (UST)
February 2017
TOP 3: Calma, Sharmaine Erica (AUF)
TOP 4: Cabuso, Ancieto Lemnel (AUF)
TOP 6: Luces, Jeffrey Ralph (UPM)
TOP 7: Deuna, Salvador Jr. (FEU-NRMF)

August 2016
TOP 1: Hernandez, James Michael (AUF)
TOP 3: Del Rosario, Stephen Dann (MMSU)

February 2016
TOP 2: Lim, Amanda Marie (Manila Adventist College)
TOP 10: Severino, Michael Jr. (AUF)

February 2014
TOP 1: Dizon, Roman (AUF)
TOP 5: Garcia, Maureen (AUF)

August 2012
TOP 6: Redulla, Maxine Therese (UST)

February 2012
TOP 2: Reyes, Rae Anne (UPM)

January 2011
TOP 9: Villavicencio, April Rae (VC)

July 2010
TOP 3: Paglinawan, Patcholo (UPM)
TOP 5: Roberto, Katrina (UPM)
TOP 8: Dela Peña, Mary Grace (UPM)

January 2010
TOP 1: Estavillo, Sanchia Selene (UST)
TOP 2: Vasco, Elena (EAC)
TOP 5: Mojica, Dorothy Joyce (UPM)
TOP 6: Lantin, Mary Grace (LPU-B)
TOP 7: Abistado, Aileen (DLS-HSI)
TOP 8: Jionco, Beverly Heidel (UPM)
TOP 9: Vidamo, Ilona Valerie (UPM)
TOP 10: Blance, Pedro Jr. (UST)

July 2009
TOP 1: Basco, Mark David (UPM)
TOP 2: Sascot, April (UPM)
TOP 4: Pamplona, Fatima (UPM)
TOP 6: Ayunan, Mikhail (PLM)
TOP 7: De Viana, Ronald (UPM)
TOP 8: Lao, Linnelle Stacy (UST)
TOP 9: Angeles, Luis Miguel (UPM)
            Dela Cruz, Ervin (PLM)

February 2009
TOP 1: Martinez, Karen Ann (UPHR-LP)
TOP 2: Mendoza, Bernie (CCM)
TOP 3: Rivera, Emmalou (UPM)
TOP 4: Lugue, Anna Margarita (UPM)
TOP 5: Peña, Blessie (AUF)
TOP 6: De Guzman, Olivia (VMUF)
TOP 7: Pulido, Arlene Raquel (DLS-HSI)
TOP 8: Espeleta, Benigno (UST)
TOP 10: Tan, Daniel (SPC)

July 2008
TOP 1: Cid, Bernadette (UPM)
TOP 2: Britanico, Maria Socorro (PLM)
TOP 3: Kuzhuppily, Cristine (UPM)
TOP 4: Ong, Michael Caezar (UST)
TOP 5: Lacap, Maria Faye (UPM)
TOP 6: Rodriguez, Juan Carlos (SJDEFI)
TOP 7: Umali, Jaime (EAC)
TOP 8: Alleje, Martha Louise Marco (UST)
TOP 9: Rivero, Jon Timothy (UPH-R)
TOP 10: Riego, Maria Corazon (DLS-HIS)

February 2008
TOP 1: Gregorio, Aldwin (MMSU)
TOP 2: Gomez, Minerva Zaniebeth (UPM)
TOP 3: Garcia, Mary Aicelle (UPM)
TOP 3: Ilagan, Suzanne Marie (UPM)
TOP 4: Laurido, Shiela Marie (UERMMC)
TOP 5: Moscoso, Rosary (PCC)
TOP 6: Riblea, Ciari Aileen (UPM)
TOP 6: Sanico, Khristin (DLS-HSI)
TOP 7: Gonzales, Sheena Mae (UPM)
            Yulo, Madelaine (DLS-HSI)
TOP 8: Go, Hayley (CDU)
TOP 9: Dorado, Gregorio (UERMMC)
TOP 10: Pelas, Emmanuel Lawrence (IDC)

July 2007
TOP 1: Chua, Karen Joyce (UPM)
TOP 2: Teodosio, Ryan James (PLM)
TOP 3: Gullas, Janice (CCM)
TOP 4: Rivera, Ernesto (UPM)
TOP 7: Reyes, Angelo Carmelo (PLM)
TOP 9: Gonzales, Katrina Rae (UPM)
            Pagatpatan, Eloisa Lorraine (PLM)
TOP 10: Anacita, Dantzel (SPUI)

February 2007
TOP 1: Bumanglag, Vienna (MMSU)
TOP 2: Ragsak, Myra (MMSU)
TOP 3: Ines, Lyle Van Aldrich (MMSU)
TOP 4: Bandong, Aila Nica (UPM)
TOP 5: Pineda, John Carl (CDU)
TOP 6: Garin, Gladys Glase (DLS-HSI)
            Velasquez, Maria Rowena (DLS-HSI)
TOP 7: Gapuzan, Glaiza (MMSU)
TOP 9: Nabayra, Aydah-Aidell (UPM)

July 2006
TOP 1: Cruz, Raymond (PLM)
TOP 2: Pacis, Lauren (UST)
TOP 3: Sanchez, Paul Ryan (UST)
TOP 4: Sanchez, Christine Rose (UST)
TOP 5: Montemar, Martha Angela (UST)
TOP 6: Bernardo, Lawrence Irving (UPM)
            Chan, Joanna Marie (UST)
TOP 7: Guerrero, Roland (UB)
TOP 8: Fernando, Eugene (UST)
            Hernando, Davidson (PLM)
TOP 9: Calvo, Genevieve (UST)
            Ty, Anabelle (CDU)

February 2006
TOP 1: Dela Cruz, Candice (UPM)
TOP 2: Silvino, Larry (UPHDJGTMU)
TOP 3: Aguilar, Ma. Corazon (UPM)
TOP 4: Atienza, Jazel Ann (UPM)
            Cudiamat, Jurgen (UPHDJGTMU)
TOP 5: Javelosa, Gil (RC)
TOP 6: Aboran, Romelia Miguel (MCNP)
TOP 7: Villamor, Tifanny (UST)
TOP 8: Legaspi, Madeline Jill (DLS-HSI)
            Salvador, Sherbert (PLM)
TOP 9: Palma, Richielady (UPM)
TOP 10: De Leon, John (UST)

July 2005
TOP 1: Merced, Thalia (UST)
TOP 2: Sy, Kimberly (UST)
TOP 3: Gonzales, Eddieson (UPM)
TOP 4: Go, Louisa Joan (UPM)
TOP 5: Antiquiera, Loupel (RC)
TOP 6: Santos, Marie Katherine (UST)
TOP 7: Gallana, Jose Enrico (UST)
            Legarda, Maria Petronila (UPM)
TOP 8: Berber, Bjor Carlo (UPM)
TOP 9: King, Jan Nicolette (RC)
TOP 11: Go, Jondee (UST)
TOP 12: Liao, Lauren Ann (UST)
TOP 14: Lim, Mary Joy (UST)
TOP 15: Ablag, Maria Antonette (UST)
TOP 16: Dimailig, James Hardey (UST)
              Ramirez, Benilda (UPM)
TOP 17: Geonanga, Christian (IDC)
TOP 18: Severino, Avatar (PLM)
TOP 19: Rogelio, Ferdinand Rey (UST)
TOP 20: Sarmiento, Kathryn Ann (UPM)

February 2005
TOP 1: Uy, Katherine (UST)
TOP 2: Chua, Maricel (PLM)
            Olimberio, Maria Romina (PLM)
TOP 3: Lachica, Benny Jr. (PLM)
TOP 4: Luces, Rosemarie (MCU)
TOP 5: Paredes, John Ray (RC)
TOP 6: Barraca, Airish (UST)
TOP 7: Mariano, Leonardo Jr. (UPM)
TOP 8: Bonoan, Jay Anthony (UST)
TOP 9: Cabias, Sheryl (MMSU)
TOP 10: Garigna, Allen Mark (MMSU)
              Vallejo, Keewani (MCU)
TOP 11: Raymundo, Edith Andres (PLM)
TOP 13: Madrid, Shydei (MMSU)
TOP 14: Manuel, Delaila (LNU)
               Sese, Alleluia Angeles (UST)
TOP 15: Domingo, Dianel (UPM)

August 2004
TOP 1: Alfonso, Alreen Day (UST)
TOP 3: Ang, Evelyn (UST)
TOP 4: Cadiz, Joanna Mae (SPI)
TOP 5: Cardenas, Joen Sila (UST)
TOP 6: Castillo, Jaenoini (UST)
            Dela Rosa, Christopher (PLM)
TOP 7: Agustin, Frederick (PLM)
            Tolentino, Czarmi Ann (UST)
TOP 8: Flores, Arnie Marie (USI)
TOP 9: Enguerra, Alberto Jr. (SU)
            Jayme, Jade (UPM)
TOP 10: Barangan, Samuel III (ULS)
TOP 11: Vismanos, Lord Re-ann (VC)
TOP 12: Mariano, Reynold (UPHSL)
TOP 13: Rives, Jonita (PCC)
             Torres, Marry Annalyn (PLM)
TOP 15: Alaba, Annah Theresa (UST)
             Mosende, Ruzanno (SU)
TOP 16: Basay, Jeremias (PLM)
             Silva, Julius Kenneth (DLS-HSI)
TOP 17: Espiritu, Jennifer (UST)
TOP 18: Espulgar, Ryan (IDC)
TOP 19: Dahiroc, Alberto (SU)
             Pimentel, Ivy Catherine (UST)
TOP 20: Arevalo, Lara Rowena (PLM)
             Bayle, Anna Solema (UST)

February 2004
TOP 1: Villanueva, Joseph (UPM)
TOP 2: Francisco, Ojo Tomas (MCNP)
TOP 4: Dumlao, Louella (PLM)
TOP 5: Bagalay, Jacklyn (EAC)
            Miranda, Clisdel Marie (OLFU)
TOP 6: Casubha, Hershy (UPHSD)
TOP 7: Matoza, Jehan Asis (CDU)
TOP 8: Entoma, Michelle Anne (OLFU)
TOP 9: Jesus, Joy Loreen (PLM)
TOP 10: Bacero, Paolo Jay (UST)
TOP 11: Cabrera, Mark (AUF)
             Sumayod, Ian John (RTR)
TOP 12: Adora, Myrna Liza (MMSU)
TOP 13: Justo, Annabelle (EAC)
TOP 14: Catalan, Anna Lyn (SACI)
TOP 15: Arcilla, Jo-anne (PCC)
TOP 16: Bautista, Algene (MCNP)
             Daez, Gregorio (OLFU)
TOP 16: Lagara, Rochelle (SJDEFI)
TOP 17: Banayo, Dianalyn (San Pablo College)
TOP 18: Epe, Rowena (VC)
             Montepic, Mary Antonette (SPI)
TOP 19: Villanueva, Zeus (EAC)
TOP 20: Artigue, Gladys Gay (CDU)

August 2003
TOP 1: Te, Samantha Rae (UPM)
TOP 2: Bagnas, Marjorie Ann (DLS-HSI)
TOP 3: Hernandez, Karen (UPM)
TOP 4: Brion, Christian Paolo (UST)
TOP 5: Marcelo, Joanna (UST)
            Uy, Pauline Jill (UST)
TOP 6: Jaravata, Rodolfo Jr. (LC)
            Tejano, Jae Christine (UST)
TOP 7: Ceniza, Daisy Jane (SU)
TOP 8: Porciuncula, Joyce (UST)
TOP 10: Lipana, Arcadio Jr. (PLM)

February 2003
TOP 1: Ayeras, Dominador III (UST)
TOP 3: Casino, Geraldine (CDU)
TOP 4: Buhay, Egberth (DLS-HSI)
            Gonzaga, Diana (UPM)
TOP 5: Makinano, Valerio (OLFU)
TOP 6: Uy, Edward Omar (DDC)
TOP 8: Salvatiera, Noemi (PCC)
TOP 9: Labo, Rosalyn (OLFU)
TOP 10: Garcia, Noel (USI)

August 2002
TOP 1: Fruelda, Allan (UST)
TOP 2: Abilis, Julius James (SJDEFI)
TOP 3: Benales, Farrah (UST)
TOP 4: Reyes, Joel (UST)
TOP 6: Julian, Joel Arvin (OLFU)
TOP 7: Morales, Joseph (UST)
TOP 9: Sangabol, Cyrus (OLFU)
TOP 10: Go, Jon Avery (UST)
TOP 11: Flores, Florence (UST)
TOP 12: Costales, Hazel Ann (UST)
             Saligumba, Yahlen (PLM)
TOP 13: Maningas, Gilbert (OLFU)
TOP 15: Menaje, Johann (UST)
TOP 16: Taberrah, Sarah Priscilla (UST)
TOP 18: Villar, Pablito Jr. (CDU)
TOP 19: So, Katherine (UST)
TOP 20: Jaype, Dharrian (UPHSD)
%d bloggers like this: